Meet the New KADIN Board Members 2015-2020

BSD News, 18 December 2015

The newly  elected Chairman Rosan Perkasa Roeslani announced the new board members of KADIN  for the next five years on December 17, 2015. The new board members are as follows:

Chairman: Rosan Perkasa Roeslani

Consultative Council chairman: M.S. Hidayat

Ethics Council chairman: Suryo B. Sulisto

Advisory Council chairman: Sharif C. Sutardjo

Experts Council chairman: Abdul Latief

 

No.

Name

Vice Chairmen/Chairwomen of:

1.

Anindya Bakrie

Organization, Membership and Region Empowerment

2.

James Riady

Education and Health

3.

Dato’ Sri Tahir

Investment

4.

Carmelita Hartoto

Transportation

5.

Franky O. Widjaja

Agribusiness, Food and  Forestry

6.

Garibaldi Thohir

Energy, Mineral Resources, Coal and Electricity

7.

Benny Soetrisno

Trade and BULOG

8.

Shinta W. Kamdani

International Relations

9.

Bambang Soesatyo

Institutional Relations

10.

Kosmian Pudjiadi

Tourism

11.

Erwin Aksa

Infrastructure and Construction

12.

Adi Sulisto

State Owned Enterprises (BUMN)

13.

 Sandiaga S. Uno

Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises and Creative Industries

14.

Hendro Gondokusumo

Property

15.

Bobby Gafur Umar

Energy, Oil and Gas

16.

Johny Darmawan

Industry

17.

Raden Pardede

Monetary, Fiscal and Public Policy

18.

Antonius J. Supit

Manpower and Industrial Relations

19.

Sigit Pramono

Banking

20.

Ilham Habibie

ICT, Broadcasting,  Research and Technology

21.

Halim Kalla

Renewable Energy

22.

Yugi Prayanto

Marine and Fishery

23.

Raja Sapta Oktohari

Sport Industry

24.

Rico Rustombi

Logistic and Supply Chain

25.

Putri K. Wardhani

Traditional Culture-Based Industry

26.

Meli N. Darsa

Law and Regulation

27.

Suryani S. Motik

Good Corporate Governance (GCG) and Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR)

28.

Juan Permata Adoe

Strategic Food Industry

29.

Emirsyah Satar

Financial and Capital Market

30.

Nita Yudi

Women Empowerment

31.

Sanny Iskandar

Economic Area Development

32.

T. Zulham

Coordinating Committee on Indonesia’s Western Region

33.

Irwan Hasman

Coordinating Committee on Indonesia’s Middle Region

34.

Andi Rukman Nurdin

Coordinating Committee on Indonesia’s Eastern Region

 

No.

Name

Head of

1.

Didik J. Rachbini

Assessment, Research and Economic Development Agency (LP3EI)

2.

Budiarto Linggowijono

Meeting Incentive Conference Exhibition (MICE)

3.

Patrick Walujo

Start Up Technology

4.

Yukki N. Hanafi

Association Coordination

5.

Herman Heru Suprobo

Office Staff for the Chairman

http://bsd-kadin.org/document/publications/KADIN-Board-Members-2015-2020-19.pdf